Speed test matrix
LFM2.5-2.6B on H200 NVL 141GB
sglang · 0.5.6.post3.dev9265+g05c584c44 · BF165 contexts (8K–123K) × 8 concurrency levels (1–128) · prefill at 8K, 16K, 32K, 64K, 123K, 128K
Hardware
- Type
- Discrete GPU
- GPU
- H200 NVL
- VRAM
- 141 GB
- OS
- linux
Engine
- Engine
- sglang
- Version
- 0.5.6.post3.dev9265+g05c584c44
- Quantization
- BF16
- Backend
- cuda
- Repository
- github.com/sgl-project/sglang
- Build
- cuda-13.2
- Commit
05c584c44fb0
Run
- Served model
- lfm
- Revision
- main
- Benchmark tool
- llm-inference-bench v0.4.29
- Decode test
- Fixed duration
- Prefill mode
- Measured during decode warm-up
- Time per measurement
- 30 s
- Max output
- 4,096 tokens
Launch command
"$HOME/env_h200-liquidai-sglang/bin/sglang" serve --model-path LiquidAI/LFM2.5-2.6B --served-model-name lfm --trust-remote-code --tp 1 --reasoning-parser qwen3 --tool-call-parser lfm2 --context-length 131072 --mem-fraction-static 0.864737 --enable-metrics --host 0.0.0.0 --port 8000 --api-key <redacted>
Prefill
prompt tok/s by context length8K context62.2K131 ms TTFT
16K context66.4K244 ms TTFT
32K context67.3K479 ms TTFT
64K context58.9K1,091 ms TTFT
123K context46.6K2,647 ms TTFT
128K context45.8K2,804 ms TTFT
Sustained decode
total tok/s · rows are context length, columns are simultaneous requests| Context | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 64 | 128 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8K | 293.3114 ms TTFT | 526.3153 ms TTFT | 1,043.4262 ms TTFT | 2,001.6134 ms TTFT | 3,489.9197 ms TTFT | 6,184.5365 ms TTFT | 8,904.1698 ms TTFT | 9,578.71,281 ms TTFT |
| 16K | 289.2141 ms TTFT | 388.7204 ms TTFT | 1,022.8259 ms TTFT | 1,845.7222 ms TTFT | 3,291.1361 ms TTFT | 5,227.9667 ms TTFT | 6,240.11,309 ms TTFT | 9,164.42,546 ms TTFT |
| 32K | 282.0182 ms TTFT | 288.5254 ms TTFT | 911.9356 ms TTFT | 1,709.1357 ms TTFT | 2,747.8702 ms TTFT | 3,578.51,486 ms TTFT | 5,273.72,783 ms TTFT | Over capacity |
| 64K | 270.4257 ms TTFT | 374.5318 ms TTFT | 815.2419 ms TTFT | 1,384.8772 ms TTFT | 1,675.41,464 ms TTFT | 2,783.52,776 ms TTFT | Over capacity | Over capacity |
| 123K | 252.4219 ms TTFT | 311.9377 ms TTFT | 567.5624 ms TTFT | 755.81,317 ms TTFT | 1,449.82,679 ms TTFT | Over capacity | Over capacity | Over capacity |
Over capacity: not run because this many requests at this context would exceed the server's KV cache.
TTFT is measured after the benchmark warms the server's prompt cache, so it mostly excludes prefill.
All measurements
Latencies are medians. Total tok/s is output across all simultaneous requests.| Phase | Context | Requests at once | Status | Total tok/s | Per request tok/s | TTFT | Time between tokens | Average active requests | Completed requests | Output tokens | Measured for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prefill | 8K | 1 | Valid | 62.2K | — | 131 ms | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Prefill | 16K | 1 | Valid | 66.4K | — | 244 ms | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Prefill | 32K | 1 | Valid | 67.3K | — | 479 ms | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Prefill | 64K | 1 | Valid | 58.9K | — | 1,091 ms | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Prefill | 123K | 1 | Valid | 46.6K | — | 2,647 ms | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Prefill | 128K | 1 | Valid | 45.8K | — | 2,804 ms | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 1 | Valid | 293.3 | 295.5 | 114 ms | 3.4 ms | 1.0 | 2 | 8,799 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 2 | Valid | 526.3 | 276.2 | 153 ms | 3.6 ms | 2.3 | 4 | 15,788 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 4 | Valid | 1,043.4 | 262.7 | 262 ms | 3.8 ms | 4.5 | 8 | 31,300 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 8 | Valid | 2,001.6 | 257.8 | 134 ms | 3.9 ms | 8.8 | 16 | 60,049 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 16 | Valid | 3,489.9 | 219.7 | 197 ms | 4.6 ms | 18.9 | 16 | 104,696 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 32 | Valid | 6,184.5 | 196.7 | 365 ms | 5.1 ms | 31.7 | 32 | 185,541 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 64 | Valid | 8,904.1 | 141.6 | 698 ms | 7.1 ms | 68.9 | 64 | 267,125 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 128 | Valid | 9,578.7 | 75.3 | 1,281 ms | 13.3 ms | 192.0 | 0 | 287,488 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 1 | Valid | 289.2 | 291.9 | 141 ms | 3.4 ms | 1.0 | 2 | 8,674 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 2 | Valid | 388.7 | 212.7 | 204 ms | 5.1 ms | 61.6 | 2 | 11,660 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 4 | Valid | 1,022.8 | 258.2 | 259 ms | 3.9 ms | 4.0 | 8 | 30,684 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 8 | Valid | 1,845.7 | 231.4 | 222 ms | 4.3 ms | 9.1 | 8 | 55,368 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 16 | Valid | 3,291.1 | 208.9 | 361 ms | 4.8 ms | 16.0 | 16 | 98,736 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 32 | Valid | 5,227.9 | 166.4 | 667 ms | 6.0 ms | 32.5 | 32 | 156,820 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 64 | Valid | 6,240.1 | 97.9 | 1,309 ms | 10.2 ms | 86.4 | 0 | 187,200 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 128 | Valid | 9,164.4 | 70.7 | 2,546 ms | 14.1 ms | 140.0 | 0 | 274,944 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 1 | Valid | 282.0 | 285.8 | 182 ms | 3.5 ms | 1.0 | 2 | 8,460 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 2 | Valid | 288.5 | 190.8 | 254 ms | 5.9 ms | 78.7 | 2 | 8,656 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 4 | Valid | 911.9 | 228.7 | 356 ms | 4.4 ms | 4.6 | 4 | 27,356 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 8 | Valid | 1,709.1 | 215.9 | 357 ms | 4.6 ms | 7.8 | 8 | 51,272 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 16 | Valid | 2,747.8 | 174.3 | 702 ms | 5.7 ms | 15.9 | 16 | 82,436 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 32 | Valid | 3,578.5 | 111.2 | 1,486 ms | 9.0 ms | 40.5 | 0 | 107,360 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 64 | Valid | 5,273.7 | 83.4 | 2,783 ms | 12.0 ms | 64.0 | 0 | 158,197 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 128 | Over capacity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 1 | Valid | 270.4 | 275.1 | 257 ms | 3.6 ms | 1.0 | 2 | 8,112 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 2 | Valid | 374.5 | 199.8 | 318 ms | 5.3 ms | 23.3 | 2 | 11,236 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 4 | Valid | 815.2 | 204.5 | 419 ms | 4.9 ms | 4.5 | 4 | 24,452 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 8 | Valid | 1,384.8 | 175.4 | 772 ms | 5.7 ms | 8.3 | 8 | 41,545 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 16 | Valid | 1,675.4 | 103.2 | 1,464 ms | 9.7 ms | 21.1 | 0 | 50,256 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 32 | Valid | 2,783.5 | 84.9 | 2,776 ms | 11.8 ms | 32.5 | 0 | 83,488 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 64 | Over capacity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 128 | Over capacity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 1 | Valid | 252.4 | 256.7 | 219 ms | 3.9 ms | 1.0 | 2 | 7,572 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 2 | Valid | 311.9 | 182.5 | 377 ms | 5.8 ms | 15.8 | 2 | 9,356 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 4 | Valid | 567.5 | 161.7 | 624 ms | 6.3 ms | 5.2 | 4 | 17,024 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 8 | Valid | 755.8 | 95.7 | 1,317 ms | 10.4 ms | 11.6 | 0 | 22,671 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 16 | Valid | 1,449.8 | 88.1 | 2,679 ms | 11.3 ms | 16.2 | 0 | 43,488 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 32 | Over capacity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 64 | Over capacity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 128 | Over capacity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Over capacity: not run because this many requests at this context would exceed the server's KV cache.
