Speed test matrix
Ling-3.0-tiny-int4 on H200 NVL 141GB
vllm · 0.27.2rc1.dev113+g5cecfc013 · INT45 contexts (8K–123K) × 8 concurrency levels (1–128) · prefill at 8K, 16K, 32K, 64K, 123K, 128K
Hardware
- Type
- Discrete GPU
- GPU
- H200 NVL
- VRAM
- 141 GB
- OS
- linux
Engine
- Engine
- vllm
- Version
- 0.27.2rc1.dev113+g5cecfc013
- Quantization
- INT4
- Backend
- cuda
- Repository
- github.com/vllm-project/vllm
- Build
- cuda-13.2
- Commit
5cecfc013750
Run
- Served model
- ling
- Revision
- main
- Benchmark tool
- llm-inference-bench v0.4.29
- Decode test
- Fixed duration
- Prefill mode
- Measured during decode warm-up
- Time per measurement
- 30 s
- Max output
- 4,096 tokens
Launch command
"$HOME/env_h200-inclusionai-vllm/bin/vllm" serve inclusionAI/Ling-3.0-tiny-int4 --served-model-name ling --trust-remote-code --tensor-parallel-size 1 --reasoning-parser ling3 --enable-auto-tool-choice --tool-call-parser ling3 --max-model-len 131072 --gpu-memory-utilization 0.884376 --host 0.0.0.0 --port 8000 --api-key <redacted> --mamba-cache-mode align
Prefill
prompt tok/s by context length8K context57.2K143 ms TTFT
16K context52.2K310 ms TTFT
32K context60.9K530 ms TTFT
64K context59.5K1,082 ms TTFT
123K context52.2K2,365 ms TTFT
128K context50K2,573 ms TTFT
Sustained decode
total tok/s · rows are context length, columns are simultaneous requests| Context | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 64 | 128 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8K | 327.868 ms TTFT | 591.2106 ms TTFT | 1,122.0125 ms TTFT | 1,605.4158 ms TTFT | 3,784.6194 ms TTFT | 6,321.1248 ms TTFT | 9,848.7291 ms TTFT | 15K816 ms TTFT |
| 16K | 322.1109 ms TTFT | 581.5152 ms TTFT | 1,101.2217 ms TTFT | 1,562.5314 ms TTFT | 3,594.4373 ms TTFT | 5,869.3491 ms TTFT | 8,731.2797 ms TTFT | 12.9K1,401 ms TTFT |
| 32K | 312.9127 ms TTFT | 567.5211 ms TTFT | 1,067.0280 ms TTFT | 1,503.0340 ms TTFT | 3,338.7449 ms TTFT | 5,154.0669 ms TTFT | 7,581.71,282 ms TTFT | 10.2K2,330 ms TTFT |
| 64K | 296.1193 ms TTFT | 539.2215 ms TTFT | 1,011.1215 ms TTFT | 1,407.2341 ms TTFT | 2,888.2519 ms TTFT | 4,100.2645 ms TTFT | 5,750.52,673 ms TTFT | 7,120.04,700 ms TTFT |
| 123K | 268.0321 ms TTFT | 491.5390 ms TTFT | 935.3476 ms TTFT | 1,251.5490 ms TTFT | 2,323.0473 ms TTFT | 3,239.72,831 ms TTFT | 3,947.65,381 ms TTFT | 4,456.210,552 ms TTFT |
TTFT is measured after the benchmark warms the server's prompt cache, so it mostly excludes prefill.
All measurements
Latencies are medians. Total tok/s is output across all simultaneous requests.| Phase | Context | Requests at once | Status | Total tok/s | Per request tok/s | TTFT | Time between tokens | Average active requests | Completed requests | Output tokens | Measured for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prefill | 8K | 1 | Valid | 57.2K | — | 143 ms | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Prefill | 16K | 1 | Valid | 52.2K | — | 310 ms | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Prefill | 32K | 1 | Valid | 60.9K | — | 530 ms | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Prefill | 64K | 1 | Valid | 59.5K | — | 1,082 ms | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Prefill | 123K | 1 | Valid | 52.2K | — | 2,365 ms | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Prefill | 128K | 1 | Valid | 50K | — | 2,573 ms | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 1 | Valid | 327.8 | 329.5 | 68 ms | 3.0 ms | 1.0 | 2 | 9,832 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 2 | Valid | 591.2 | 297.7 | 106 ms | 3.4 ms | 2.0 | 4 | 17,734 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 4 | Valid | 1,122.0 | 283.0 | 125 ms | 3.5 ms | 4.0 | 8 | 33,659 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 8 | Valid | 1,605.4 | 201.9 | 158 ms | 5.0 ms | 8.0 | 8 | 48,158 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 16 | Valid | 3,784.6 | 238.2 | 194 ms | 4.2 ms | 16.0 | 16 | 113,540 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 32 | Valid | 6,321.1 | 199.4 | 248 ms | 5.0 ms | 32.0 | 32 | 189,617 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 64 | Valid | 9,848.7 | 155.0 | 291 ms | 6.5 ms | 63.1 | 64 | 295,449 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 8K | 128 | Valid | 15K | 116.7 | 816 ms | 8.6 ms | 128.0 | 0 | 449,936 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 1 | Valid | 322.1 | 324.7 | 109 ms | 3.1 ms | 1.0 | 2 | 9,662 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 2 | Valid | 581.5 | 293.9 | 152 ms | 3.4 ms | 2.0 | 4 | 17,444 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 4 | Valid | 1,101.2 | 279.4 | 217 ms | 3.6 ms | 4.0 | 8 | 33,056 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 8 | Valid | 1,562.5 | 198.0 | 314 ms | 5.1 ms | 8.0 | 8 | 46,877 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 16 | Valid | 3,594.4 | 227.4 | 373 ms | 4.4 ms | 16.0 | 16 | 107,888 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 32 | Valid | 5,869.3 | 186.4 | 491 ms | 5.4 ms | 31.5 | 32 | 176,070 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 64 | Valid | 8,731.2 | 139.5 | 797 ms | 7.2 ms | 62.7 | 64 | 261,929 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 16K | 128 | Valid | 12.9K | 99.3 | 1,401 ms | 10.1 ms | 128.0 | 0 | 388,358 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 1 | Valid | 312.9 | 315.8 | 127 ms | 3.2 ms | 1.0 | 2 | 9,388 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 2 | Valid | 567.5 | 287.9 | 211 ms | 3.5 ms | 1.9 | 4 | 17,032 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 4 | Valid | 1,067.0 | 272.0 | 280 ms | 3.7 ms | 4.0 | 8 | 32,008 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 8 | Valid | 1,503.0 | 190.3 | 340 ms | 5.3 ms | 7.7 | 8 | 45,088 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 16 | Valid | 3,338.7 | 211.4 | 449 ms | 4.7 ms | 15.8 | 16 | 100,153 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 32 | Valid | 5,154.0 | 163.9 | 669 ms | 6.1 ms | 31.4 | 32 | 154,614 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 64 | Valid | 7,581.7 | 116.4 | 1,282 ms | 8.6 ms | 64.0 | 0 | 227,534 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 32K | 128 | Valid | 10.2K | 76.8 | 2,330 ms | 13.0 ms | 128.0 | 0 | 306,448 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 1 | Valid | 296.1 | 300.4 | 193 ms | 3.3 ms | 1.0 | 2 | 8,882 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 2 | Valid | 539.2 | 273.8 | 215 ms | 3.7 ms | 2.0 | 4 | 16,175 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 4 | Valid | 1,011.1 | 256.4 | 215 ms | 3.9 ms | 4.0 | 8 | 30,331 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 8 | Valid | 1,407.2 | 177.2 | 341 ms | 5.6 ms | 8.0 | 8 | 42,213 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 16 | Valid | 2,888.2 | 182.5 | 519 ms | 5.5 ms | 15.8 | 16 | 86,641 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 32 | Valid | 4,100.2 | 130.9 | 645 ms | 7.6 ms | 31.4 | 32 | 123,004 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 64 | Valid | 5,750.5 | 87.1 | 2,673 ms | 11.5 ms | 64.0 | 0 | 172,485 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 64K | 128 | Valid | 7,120.0 | 52.0 | 4,700 ms | 19.2 ms | 128.0 | 0 | 213,643 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 1 | Valid | 268.0 | 274.1 | 321 ms | 3.6 ms | 1.0 | 2 | 8,045 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 2 | Valid | 491.5 | 252.8 | 390 ms | 4.0 ms | 2.0 | 4 | 14,753 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 4 | Valid | 935.3 | 237.1 | 476 ms | 4.2 ms | 3.9 | 4 | 28,059 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 8 | Valid | 1,251.5 | 158.7 | 490 ms | 6.3 ms | 8.0 | 8 | 37,540 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 16 | Valid | 2,323.0 | 146.9 | 473 ms | 6.8 ms | 15.8 | 16 | 69,680 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 32 | Valid | 3,239.7 | 99.7 | 2,831 ms | 10.0 ms | 32.0 | 0 | 97,187 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 64 | Valid | 3,947.6 | 59.9 | 5,381 ms | 16.7 ms | 64.0 | 0 | 118,409 | 30.0 s |
| Sustained decode | 123K | 128 | Valid | 4,456.2 | 33.6 | 10,552 ms | 29.8 ms | 128.0 | 0 | 133,767 | 30.0 s |
